LEGAL
NOTICE

This website is published by

VALEMBAL SAS – Parc d’activités Orléans-Sologne, Route de la Saussaye. Saint Cyr en Val- 45075 Orléans Cedex 2

Publication manager : Benoit MARTINEAU

Site graphic creation, production and development :

Photos credits : VALEMBAL SAS and Fabrice DUNOU

Contacts:  to request information concerning this “valembal-isotherme.com” website, please use the form provided. By using this site, users implicitly confirm that they have the skills and means necessary to access and use it, and they declare that their computer equipment contains no virus and is in good operational condition.

Users also confirm that they have read the present legal notice and commit themselves to respect it.

Information provided on the website is only indicative:  the publisher does not guarantee that this information is exact, complete or up-to-date. Consequently, users accept that they exploit this information under their entire responsibility.

Users accept that although the valembal-isotherme.com site is usually accessible 24/7, it may be unavailable for reasons of force majeure, computer or technical incidents or problems relating to telecommunications networks.

For purposes of maintenance, the website operator may lock the site at any time, but every effort will be made to give users advance notice of downtime. Users should be aware that when visiting the site a cookie may be installed automatically in their browser software. A cookie is a block of data recording information relating to browsing on the site, but it does not allow the user to be identified. The browser configuration allows the user to be aware of the presence of the cookie and possibly to refuse it;  users have the means of seeing, modifying and removing personal data communicated via cookies in their browser.

Users of the valembal-isotherme.com website commit themselves to comply with current laws relating to information technology, data files and civil liberties, any breach of which may be punished as a criminal offence.

Total or partial reproduction of this site using any process whatsoever without the website operator’s prior express authorization is forbidden and would constitute an infringement in the sense of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code. Pictures and other visual elements on the site are not contractual. The general structure, software, texts, databases, office documents, animated or still images, sounds, competences, as well as all other components of the site are the exclusive property of the website operator. Users and visitors of the website shall not create a hyperlink to this site without the website operator’s prior express authorization. The website operator makes every effort to offer users information and tools that are available and verified, but he may not be held responsible for errors, missing information or the presence of viruses on his site.

Personal data

In France, personal data are protected specifically by law no.78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no.2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

Users should be aware that the valembal-isotherme.com site may collect the URL of links via which they access this site, as well as their access provider and their Internet Protocol (IP) address.

The valembal-isotherme.com site collects personal information about users only to meet the needs of certain services proposed on the site. Users provide such information knowingly, notably when they input the information themselves;  the site highlights the information that is mandatory.

In compliance with articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and civil liberties, all users have the right to see, rectify or oppose personal data that concerns them by making a signed written request accompanied by a copy of their identity document showing the holder’s signature, and stating the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information about users of the valembal-isotherme.com site is published, exchanged, transferred or sold to third parties on any media whatsoever without the users’ knowledge. In the event of sale of the valembal-isotherme.com website and its rights, said information will be transferred to the acquirer who will in turn be subject to the same conservation and modification obligations as regards data relating to users.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 which transposes the European Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

General data protection regulation

All personal information collected by the valembal-isotherme.com website is processed in such a way as to protect personal privacy, as required by the law no.78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and civil liberties and by the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of 14 April 2016.

When visiting the site and using certain functions proposed, notably the contact form, users may be asked to provide data necessary for administration, management and moderation of the site and its services, including replies to user requests for contact or a price quote.